Home » Clubs (Page 2)

Clubs

Llantwit Fardre

Llantwit FardrePractice night – U15 Friday 6pm & U13 Sunday 10am

Website – llanwitfardre.play-cricket.com

SatNav Postcode – CF38 1RJ or CF38 4PN (Pavilion)

 

 

Junior Co-ordinator Lyn Morris 07805 165059 / 01443 207489
lyn_morris2003@yahoo.co.uk
Under 13 Coach Lyn Morris 07805 165059 / 01443 207489
lyn_morris2003@yahoo.co.uk
Under 15 Coach Andrew Price 07740 897962
andrew.price40@sky.com

 

Llantwit Major Cavaliers

Llantwit MajorPractice night – All Teams Sat 10am

Website – www.llantwitmajorcavaliers.co.uk

SatNav Postcode – CF61 2XS

 

Junior Co-ordinator Neal Pritchard 07766 224843 / 07801 063536
neal.pritchard@btopenworld.com
Under 9 Coach Neal Pritchard
Scott Buckley
07766 224843 / 07801 063536
neal.pritchard@btopenworld.com
Under 11 Coach Neal Pritchard 07766 224843 / 07801 063536
neal.pritchard@btopenworld.com
Under 13 Coach Neal Pritchard 07766 224843 / 07801 063536
neal.pritchard@btopenworld.com
Under 15 Coach Neal Pritchard 07766 224843 / 07801 063536
neal.pritchard@btopenworld.com

 

Miskin Manor

Miskin ManorPractice night – U9 Sat, U11 & U13 Fri, U15 Wed

Website – miskinmanorcc.wordpress.com

SatNav Postcode – CF72 8PE

 

 

 

Junior Co-ordinator Keith Davies 01443 222498 / 07854 670733
mockdav@yahoo.co.uk
Under 9 Badgers Coach Keith Davies 01443 222498 / 07854 670733
mockdav@yahoo.co.uk
Under 9 Acorns Coach Keith Davies 01443 222498 / 07854 670733
mockdav@yahoo.co.uk
Under 11 Badgers Coach Heather Johns 07773 327715 / 01443 264410
heathery74@hotmail.com
Under 11 Acorns Coach Nick Johns
Under 13 Badgers Coach Keith Davies 01443 222498 / 07854 670733
mockdav@yahoo.co.uk
Under 13 Acorn Coach Olly Smyth
Rob Smyth
Under 15 Badgers Coach Justin Thomas

 

Penarth

PenarthPractice night – U9, U11 & U13 Fri, U15 Mon

Website – penarthcc.weebly.com/junior-teams.html

SatNav Postcode – CF64 3QG

 

Junior Co-ordinator Mark Frost 029 2070 6170 / 07886 225836
markfrost1962@gmail.com
Under 9 Coach Bears Dave Muxworthy

Andrew Weeks

Kevin Davies

07876 712021 davidm@mypinpad.com

07973 137083 weeksy_boy@hotmail.com

07801 401228 kevin@marchmont.co.uk

Under 9 Coach Greens Tony Duffy

Qas Inayat

Steve Davies

07534 657323 duffy@danthony397.orangehome.co.uk
07740 822486 classagear@gmail.com07771 852587 steve300803@yahoo.co.uk
Under 11 Coach Golds Pete Ingram

Neil Stephens

029 2115 6203  / 07804 260 038
merylandpete@talktalk.net07957 431160
Richard.stephens33@ntlworld.com
Under 11 Coach Greens Lee Clark

Adrian Foster

07977 118973 lee_clarke@tiscali.co.uk

07846 665195
a.foster@prosper-is.com

Under 13 Coach Golds Rob Mulcahy

Nick Morgan

07797 417 139
robertbm45@btinternet.com07748 641541 nick_morgan2@btconnect.com
Under 15 Coach Golds Mark Frost 029 2070 6170 / 07886 225836
markfrost1962@gmail.com
Under 15 Coach Bears Rob Mulcahy

Roger Griffiths

07797 417 139
robertbm45@btinternet.com07792 827456 r.v.griffiths@btinternet.com

 

Pencoed

Practice night – All Teams Wed

Website – twitter.com/pencoedcricketc

SatNav Postcode – CF35 5PB

 

Junior Co-ordinator Martin Mills 07890 625936
mmills6393@live.co.uk
Under 9 Coach Martin Mills 07890 625936
mmills6393@live.co.uk
Under 11 Coach Martin Mills 07890 625936
mmills6393@live.co.uk

 

Pentyrch

PentyrchPractice night – U9, U11 & U13 Wed

Website – www.pentyrchcricket.co.uk

SatNav Postcode – CF15 9QJ

 

Junior Co-ordinator Luke Szpadt 07850 488800 / 029 2088 7462
luke.szpadt@admiralgroup.co.uk
Under 9 Tykes Coach Luke Szpadt

Simon Hammett

07850 488800 / 029 2088 7462
luke.szpadt@admiralgroup.co.uk
07815 310997 / 029 2081 0025
simon.hammett@btinternet.com
Under 11 Maroons Coach Simon Hammett

Todd Wilcox

07815 310997 / 029 2081 0025
simon.hammett@btinternet.com
07796 617865
toddwilcox96@gmail.com
Under 13 Golds Coach Steve Matthews

Simon Hammett

07981 797183 / 01443 862629
st.matthews@sky.com
07815 310997 / 029 2081 0025
simon.hammett@btinternet.com

 

Radyr

RadyrPractice night – U9 Fri, U11 Tue, U13 Thu, U15 Mon

Website – www.radyrcc.co.uk

SatNav Postcode – CF15 8AA

 

Junior Co-ordinator Gwyn Morris 07971 954791
morrischem@aol.com
Under 9 Coach Tony Butlin 07734 151147
tonybutlin@btinternet.com
Under 11 Coach Golds Martin Lamb martin.lamb5@ntlworld.com
Under 11 Coach Greens Jeremy Rhys jez.rhys948@googlemail.com
Under 11 Coach Reds Steve Sanders steven.sanders@admiralgroup.co.uk
debbie.lamb1@ntlworld.com
Under 13 Coach Golds Peter Clegg 07903 506820
peteemarch@hotmail.co.uk
Under 13 Coach Greens  Simon Kingsbury 07747 774335
sidai@btinternet.com
Under 15 Coach Golds Trevor Thompson 07813 052355
thrthompson@hotmail.com
Under 15 Coach Greens Raz Zahid 07411 788332
razaq.zahid@yahoo.co.uktd>

 

St Fagans

St FagansPractice night – U9 Mon, U11 Wed, U13 Fri, U15 Tue

Website – www.stfaganscc.co.uk

SatNav Postcode – CF5 6DU

 

Junior Co-ordinator Phil Makinson 07775 896967
phil.makinson@thomas-carroll.co.uk
Under 9 Coach Stags Phil Makinson 07775 896967
phil.makinson@thomas-carroll.co.uk
Under 9 Coach Cubs Phil Makinson 07775 896967
phil.makinson@thomas-carroll.co.uk
Under 11 Coach Stags Paul O’Connell 029 2077 9917
neil.oconnell@openreach.co.uk
Under 11 Coach Cubs Nick Travaglia 07801 074310
nicot@travaglia.net
Under 13 Coach Phil Makinson 07775 896967
phil.makinson@thomas-carroll.co.uk
Under 15 Coach

Sully Centurions

SullyPractice night – All Teams Mon

Website – www.sullycenturions.com

SatNav Postcode – CF64 5SU

 

Junior Co-ordinator TBC  All enquiries to:-
david.sylvester@hotmail.com

 

The Vale

The ValePractice night – U9 & U11 Tue, U13 Mon & U15 Wed

Website – www.valecc.co.uk

SatNav Postcode – CF32 0RW (S’down), CF35 5AS (C’town)

 

Junior Co-ordinator Carys Stallard 01656 880938 / 07766 801904
merrystallard@btinternet.com
Under 9 Coach Matthew Gilbert

Bob Gilbert

07967 312440
matthgilbert@gmail.com
07599 225579 / 01656 720816
gillie1950@yahoo.co.uk
Under 11 Coach Paul Sheppard 01656 650351 / 07793 134394
theshepsfamily@gmail.com
Under 13 Coach Huw James 01656 657336 / 07977 914934
h.james482@btinternet.com
Under 15 Coach Gareth Andrews 07540 079978 / 01656 657420
gareth.andrews@gmacl.co.uk